Sponsors

Links

2007 Race Results

Pos Tm# Cat Team Name Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Total Stgs Rider 1 Rider 2
1 T151 Men Wellness@Casterbridge 03:15:30 02:09:13 03:16:36 00:30:19 09:11:38 4 Max Knox Ben-Melt Swanepoel
2 T161 Sub Cycle Lab Brothers 03:21:48 02:10:41 03:21:53 00:30:54 09:25:16 4 Johan Labuschagne David Labuschagne
3 T162 Sub Mr. Price / Cybercoach 03:24:36 02:10:42 03:21:59 00:30:37 09:27:54 4 Donovan Van Gelder Lee Muir
4 T121 Men Tcs01 03:31:23 02:09:23 03:16:39 00:31:10 09:28:35 4 Barend Burger Pieter Henning
5 T111 Men Illovo Cycles 03:33:03 02:10:43 03:16:58 00:30:44 09:31:28 4 Nico Bell Werner Kammeyer
6 T135 Sub Bmax / Ayos Foods 03:27:50 02:10:19 03:22:22 00:31:07 09:31:38 4 Christopher Dutton Jason Ward
7 T85 Men Harmony'S Gold 03:29:06 02:10:27 03:22:02 00:31:10 09:32:45 4 Freddie Pienaar Juan Kaszas
8 T127 Mix Computer-Smith 03:28:49 02:11:49 03:22:24 00:31:09 09:34:11 4 Jaco Ferreira Cherise Taylor
9 T13 Vet Cycle Lab 03:38:50 02:09:26 03:16:46 00:29:56 09:34:58 4 Andrew Mclean Graham Cronje
10 T122 Men Tcs02 03:37:25 02:09:15 03:21:43 00:30:11 09:38:34 4 Alexander Lamberts Philip Fourie
11 T157 Men Future Forward 03:27:38 02:16:37 03:23:30 00:33:12 09:40:57 4 Coenie Nel Brand du Plessis
12 T152 Sub Standard Bank 4 03:27:49 02:19:32 03:22:25 00:32:01 09:41:47 4 Henry Hayes Renato Albrecht
13 T101 Men Weekend Warriors 03:36:46 02:14:39 03:24:03 00:32:25 09:47:53 4 Jason Du Preez Julius Cobbett
14 T156 Sub Cycle Lab Pvm 03:31:45 02:12:07 03:34:42 00:31:38 09:50:12 4 Glen Campbell Alexis Apostolellis
15 T7 Mix Mr Price Kzn 03:29:12 02:14:47 03:37:05 00:30:48 09:51:52 4 Werner Moolman Isabel Moolman
16 T137 Vet Standard Bank 1 03:43:53 02:12:05 03:26:43 00:32:19 09:55:00 4 Ian Martin Graeme Mccallum
17 T81 Men Bionic 03:43:22 02:14:51 03:34:06 00:32:16 10:04:35 4 Emil Du Toit Andre Piehl
18 T92 Men Brett/Mark 03:38:51 02:17:41 03:37:45 00:33:49 10:08:06 4 Brett Dickson Mark Talmud
19 T88 Mix C And C Steel 3 03:38:50 02:19:49 03:38:08 00:33:46 10:10:33 4 Dana Coetzee Sanet Smal
20 T22 Sub Two To Tango 03:38:53 02:24:55 03:41:52 00:32:50 10:18:30 4 Eben Van Heerden Kevin Willemse
21 T129 Sub Chaos Theory 03:45:58 02:20:12 03:44:13 00:34:03 10:24:26 4 Hannes Wessels Coen Pretorius
22 T54 Sub Bb 03:46:07 02:20:54 03:44:24 00:33:31 10:24:56 4 Nick Bradley Peter Browne
23 T116 Mix Cycle Lab Cape Town 03:52:07 02:22:23 03:44:11 00:33:07 10:31:48 4 Stephen Cooke Kirsty Thompson
24 T77 Sub Bos Varke 03:59:33 02:19:41 03:41:04 00:33:37 10:33:55 4 Jan Spamers Gary Cooper
25 T126 Mix Standard Bank 3 03:43:55 02:31:13 03:45:03 00:35:46 10:35:57 4 Lisa Vermaak Sean Lemmon
26 T148 Men Selati Ji Force 03:55:43 02:19:28 03:50:31 00:33:46 10:39:28 4 John Jiyane Lucky Jiyane
27 T74 Men Plant And Truck 03:54:26 02:19:55 03:57:07 00:33:03 10:44:31 4 Adolph Krige Daniel Vanancio
28 T20 Men Zoom - Zoom 04:03:37 02:23:18 03:45:00 00:35:12 10:47:07 4 Weyland Bothma Anton Bester
29 T110 Mas Cbist 2 03:54:46 02:25:35 03:51:31 00:35:50 10:47:42 4 Reinhard Raschke Jan Lamberts
30 T143 Men Saps 4 Mpumalanga Sokkol Sokkol 03:38:55 02:10:44 03:56:29 00:32:40 10:48:48 4 Hermanus Van Der Westhuizen Peter Phala
31 T95 Men 3Bt Breakthru Boys 03:47:32 02:29:19 03:58:58 00:33:00 10:48:49 4 Damian Murphy Allistair Scott
32 T11 Mix Gt/Helderberg 04:05:47 02:24:35 03:44:27 00:35:39 10:50:28 4 Petrus Carstens Cathy Carstens
33 T150 Sub Boanerges 03:56:35 02:27:04 03:51:26 00:35:28 10:50:33 4 Lance Cooper Siegfried Hamman
34 T38 Men Ad Nauseam 04:12:41 02:19:40 03:44:26 00:35:18 10:52:05 4 Stieler Van Eeden Justin Weiner
35 T164 Vet Standard Bank 2 04:11:01 02:21:08 03:44:37 00:35:48 10:52:34 4 Hadley McCormick Darren Gallias
36 T139 Mas True Masters 04:00:48 02:26:13 03:51:13 00:35:38 10:53:52 4 Jonathan Swart Egbert De Bruyn
37 T106 Sub D&A 04:06:07 02:32:02 03:44:31 00:35:05 10:57:45 4 Deon Andrews Abrie Greyling
38 T170 Men Ice Cyclelab 03:58:17 02:32:18 03:53:46 00:35:19 10:59:40 4 Andre Engelbrecht Morne Goss
39 T134 Sub Cymax 04:05:31 02:36:06 03:44:28 00:34:58 11:01:03 4 Bevan Langton Gordon Gradwell
40 T1 Mix Truck And Tractor Specialists 04:07:17 02:29:58 03:50:52 00:33:37 11:01:44 4 Jurie Krige Jo Muller
41 T131 Sub Coral-I Solutions 04:16:22 02:27:25 03:44:39 00:33:23 11:01:49 4 Ronald Erasmus Anton Pretorius
42 T34 Sub Chuck Racing 04:11:08 02:22:55 03:56:48 00:33:41 11:04:32 4 Michael Bouwmeester Paul Burger
43 T46 Men Moppies 04:07:32 02:21:01 04:02:10 00:33:56 11:04:39 4 Jakkie Van Heerden Pieter Wessels
44 T47 Vet Lion Sands 04:06:06 02:28:35 03:56:14 00:35:10 11:06:05 4 Nick More Colin Brain
45 T64 Vet Panda Hill Billies 04:04:42 02:26:33 04:00:25 00:34:47 11:06:27 4 Keith Litten Graham Miller
46 T18 Sub Mortgage Works 04:11:10 02:25:22 03:53:16 00:37:02 11:06:50 4 Jacques Human Bertus Pool
47 T146 Sub Saps 7 03:59:42 02:18:11 04:14:30 00:34:32 11:06:55 4 Theuns Davidtz Trevor Meyer
48 T82 Vet Mokkenfal 04:02:08 02:33:17 03:56:17 00:36:35 11:08:17 4 Mark Pieterse John Dobie
49 T87 Men C And C Steel 2 04:23:49 02:19:40 03:50:55 00:35:21 11:09:45 4 Siphiwe Mathebula George Matydisa
50 T104 Sub Double B 04:05:48 02:27:48 04:00:29 00:36:54 11:10:59 4 Ben Coetzee Brain S�derlund
51 T4 Vet Funkybro'S 04:11:02 02:31:32 03:53:48 00:36:37 11:12:59 4 Bain Ulyate Vaughan Ulyate
52 T163 Vet Cycle Lab Enervitt 04:30:32 02:20:51 03:51:45 00:33:57 11:17:05 4 Mark Thijs Michael Eslick
53 T112 Mas Garden Boys 04:02:47 02:39:20 04:00:58 00:37:38 11:20:43 4 Ian Garden Willem Van Wyk
54 T39 Sub Brothers Xtreme 04:11:00 02:32:10 04:02:55 00:35:58 11:22:03 4 Brandon Pretorius Jason Pretorius
55 T40 Sub Xtreme Sports Mtb Maniacs 04:11:40 02:36:13 04:02:37 00:36:22 11:26:52 4 Brett Coates Andries van den Heever
56 T113 Men Vanlill'S Racing Team 04:06:32 02:43:51 03:59:19 00:37:13 11:26:55 4 Nieuwoudt Van Lill Innes Van Lill
57 T107 Sub Ballito Boys 04:15:02 02:32:13 04:06:58 00:37:33 11:31:46 4 Andrew Cox Danie Oroschin
58 T69 Mas High Tech Spinning 04:10:49 02:31:06 04:19:20 00:33:25 11:34:40 4 Bayne Slabbert Jurgens Wagner
59 T55 Sub Bernstein Van Der Westhuizen 04:10:58 02:39:11 04:09:47 00:35:58 11:35:54 4 Marthinus Van der Westhuizen David Bernstein
60 T171 Men Havoc 04:30:25 02:41:01 03:51:21 00:36:08 11:38:55 4 Leon Slabbert Johan Visagie
61 T61 Mix Eclipse 04:10:38 02:43:13 04:08:01 00:38:21 11:40:13 4 Jeanette Naude Johann Wiese
62 T12 Mas Vasbyt 04:18:56 02:39:12 04:09:24 00:36:55 11:44:27 4 Kerneels Vermaak Andre Zybrands
63 T169 Wom Mtn Twins 04:22:17 02:39:07 04:09:17 00:39:41 11:50:22 4 Cherne Steyn Chantell Steyn
64 T10 Wom Maiden Voyagers 04:23:06 02:39:15 04:09:25 00:39:22 11:51:08 4 Christine Egenrieder Michelle Harris
65 T166 Men Nova Vida 04:27:20 02:39:08 04:08:54 00:36:53 11:52:15 4 Sebastian Lokotsch Werner Schofmann
66 T33 Vet Extreme Two 04:31:14 02:39:15 04:04:33 00:38:25 11:53:27 4 John Van Onselen Jannie Schoeman
67 T24 Mix 5312 04:24:45 02:39:22 04:09:58 00:40:44 11:54:49 4 Tristan Hahn Jacqui Herbst
68 T68 Sub H2K 04:26:14 02:43:57 04:09:11 00:35:56 11:55:18 4 Gus Klohn Helmut Nel
69 T52 Sub I & I 04:32:08 02:37:32 04:10:09 00:36:23 11:56:12 4 Johan Van Der Watt Fairbairn Kriel
70 T109 Mas Orthomech 04:31:10 02:39:23 04:09:29 00:39:17 11:59:19 4 Richard Baker Mark Eltringham
71 T149 Men Selati Velocity 04:52:15 02:38:10 03:55:16 00:36:13 12:01:54 4 Stanley Namanyana Manana Rockney
72 T59 Wom Fiat William Simpson 04:23:41 02:39:32 04:21:13 00:40:14 12:04:40 4 Zee Snyman Bridget De Gersigny
73 T91 Mix Slowpokes 04:45:03 02:39:21 04:08:57 00:36:50 12:10:11 4 Sias Le Roux Nienie Steenekamp
74 T108 Sub Suunto 1 04:23:31 03:01:03 04:09:51 00:36:01 12:10:26 4 John Gill Luke Vryenhoek
75 T21 Sub 4 Bottles Of Red 04:15:03 02:53:49 04:24:05 00:38:33 12:11:30 4 Herman Degener Craig Barratt
76 T160 Mix Velocity 04:21:50 02:42:58 04:29:03 00:37:52 12:11:43 4 Michael Andrews Sharon Andrews
77 T80 Sub Psycle Maniacs Pure Pain 04:26:15 02:39:37 04:27:33 00:38:36 12:12:01 4 Koot Mare Adrian Swabey
78 T56 Mix Cyclelab Mix 04:31:19 02:41:07 04:21:00 00:38:43 12:12:09 4 Mark Mallabone Therese Mallabone
79 T100 Sub Selati 2 04:29:34 02:39:36 04:25:08 00:39:51 12:14:09 4 Hein Kruger Rikus Janse Van Rensburg
80 T132 Sub Bionic - 2 04:28:56 02:39:28 04:29:02 00:37:08 12:14:34 4 Sven Iversen Adrian Du Plessis
81 T8 Men Wineos 05:04:46 02:28:10 04:07:26 00:35:17 12:15:39 4 De Wet Goosen Brent Korner
82 T9 Mix B-Team 04:26:13 02:43:55 04:28:57 00:39:08 12:18:13 4 Malcolm Clark Karyn Southgate
83 T62 Mix Fast And Furious 04:33:08 02:39:25 04:27:06 00:39:58 12:19:37 4 Marica Nortje Shaun Venter
84 T124 Mix Wiliam Simpson 04:25:53 02:48:10 04:26:00 00:40:17 12:20:20 4 Ian Gordon Cheryl Combrink
85 T165 Mas Harmony 2 04:45:01 02:39:22 04:20:03 00:37:00 12:21:26 4 Chris Rossow Jannie Kruger
86 T37 Men General Airways Charter 04:23:26 02:49:57 04:32:04 00:38:03 12:23:30 4 Keith Boehme Quintin Nel
87 T44 Sub Plastic Boys 04:58:49 02:39:26 04:09:20 00:37:08 12:24:43 4 Trevor Moroney Charles Steyn
88 T58 Mix Ad Agent 04:35:54 02:44:01 04:27:32 00:40:18 12:27:45 4 Stephen Tiplady Wendy Mason
89 T158 Men Jumbos 04:46:49 02:41:24 04:23:31 00:39:20 12:31:04 4 Christo Nel Johan van der Merwe
90 T136 Vet Nelspruit Vets 04:33:27 02:44:32 04:36:00 00:37:13 12:31:12 4 Filip Lokotsch George Bell
91 T28 Sub Hoe Ver Nog 04:30:24 02:47:56 04:35:56 00:37:27 12:31:43 4 Werner Van Veenhuyzen Carel Bosman
92 T79 Mix Leigh'S Cycle Centre 04:28:44 02:46:22 04:41:13 00:37:35 12:33:54 4 Leigh Durham Susan Van der Walt
93 T19 Men P & C Associated Engineering 04:21:24 02:50:27 04:48:25 00:38:27 12:38:43 4 Patrick Fourie Riaan Koekemoer
94 T71 Wom Little Red Riding Hoods 04:43:58 02:39:09 04:32:29 00:43:30 12:39:06 4 Marina Smit Wilmarie Du Plessis
95 T3 Mix Dog On A Lead 04:33:28 02:51:26 04:33:05 00:41:38 12:39:37 4 Sean Driscoll Taryn Fradley
96 T63 Vet Rusties 04:38:13 02:50:00 04:34:10 00:40:17 12:42:40 4 Martin De Klerk Rolf Bofinger
97 T86 Men C And C Steel 1 05:00:43 02:45:49 04:23:32 00:38:07 12:48:11 4 Christo Erasmus Gert De Jager
98 T65 Vet Berg N Dal 04:28:14 02:55:40 04:43:47 00:42:16 12:49:57 4 Anthony Battaliou Kobie Groenewald
99 T53 Mix Double Trouble 05:16:41 02:43:29 04:14:26 00:37:46 12:52:22 4 Gayle Harrison Peter Van Crombrugge
100 T14 Mix Psycle Maniacs Double Trouble 04:39:22 02:53:09 04:44:07 00:40:43 12:57:21 4 Alwyn Hamman Kobie-Marie Hamman
101 T138 Mas Harmony 04:44:49 02:50:15 04:44:06 00:38:32 12:57:42 4 Khaki Grundlingh Marius Van Zyl
102 T145 Sub Saps 6 Sout & Asyn 04:50:05 02:53:54 04:38:43 00:38:36 13:01:18 4 Harry Scheepers Theo Rickert
103 T29 Vet Hadrian'S Wall 04:32:48 02:51:09 04:47:01 00:50:59 13:01:57 4 Alan Crozier Robert Bie
104 T123 Wom D&C 04:46:51 02:50:06 04:42:34 00:43:42 13:03:13 4 Carien Le Roux Doret Potgieter
105 T142 Mix Saps 3 Vis & Chips 04:50:06 02:53:53 04:38:41 00:41:42 13:04:22 4 Stephan Goosen Doret Van Wyk
106 T97 Mix Psycle Maniacs Oldies 04:49:35 02:54:22 04:44:05 00:41:23 13:09:25 4 Thomas Bosch Gezina Kotze
107 T72 Men Steingadener Dunkel Weiss 04:41:50 02:39:42 05:09:08 00:39:34 13:10:14 4 Graham Smit Willmur Prinsloo
108 T41 Sub Mojo 04:54:11 02:52:50 04:47:43 00:40:40 13:15:24 4 Lain Baptista Alan Gissing
109 T98 Mix Psycle Maniacs Rusty Old Nuts 04:54:17 02:56:17 04:44:04 00:41:15 13:15:53 4 Christa Botha Dave Farrer
110 T6 Mix Rebels 04:54:24 02:54:40 04:44:08 00:43:07 13:16:19 4 Wayne Rebello Cindy Rebello
111 T114 Mix Click-Click 04:46:08 03:01:04 04:47:33 00:42:18 13:17:03 4 Kirsty Nourse Bruce Allen
112 T35 Mix Wait 4 Me 04:54:56 02:59:35 04:47:29 00:42:43 13:24:43 4 Sharon Bell Johan Bester
113 T83 Vet Tysocon 1 04:43:20 02:58:07 05:02:21 00:41:25 13:25:13 4 Andre Lombard Arien Oerlemans
114 T128 Sub T Mobile 05:26:59 02:54:04 04:33:23 00:42:34 13:37:00 4 Berno Paul Hanno Paul
115 T51 Mas Selati 1 04:42:04 02:55:59 04:54:58 01:05:10 13:38:11 4 Andre Smith Ewie Rust
116 T5 Sub Momentum 05:14:58 02:54:34 04:51:19 00:40:29 13:41:20 4 Sean Roberts Carel Bezuidenhout
117 T73 Mix Adrenaline Junkies 04:35:52 03:39:27 04:47:07 00:40:43 13:43:09 4 Troye Brady Susan Wessels
118 T45 Mix Truck & Trailer 04:51:02 03:04:06 05:02:50 00:45:14 13:43:12 4 Russell Strout Amanda Strout
119 T130 Sub Drafters 05:02:30 03:00:08 05:04:03 00:41:33 13:48:14 4 Bernard Ferriman Grant Ferriman
120 T140 Mas Saps 1 05:02:39 02:57:29 05:08:28 00:41:48 13:50:24 4 Johan Botha Linden Coetzee
121 T119 Sub Dave & Dave 04:56:49 03:04:09 05:12:38 00:38:46 13:52:22 4 David Leibowitz David Rogers
122 T99 Sub Vodacom Mountain Goats 05:03:44 03:01:37 05:09:00 00:41:18 13:55:39 4 Nardus Geldenhuys Johan Engelbrecht
123 T43 Mas Class Of 54 05:19:00 03:01:05 04:53:59 00:44:04 13:58:08 4 Colin Allison Peter Livingstone
124 T115 Sub Speed Squared 05:10:39 03:04:25 05:00:48 00:42:17 13:58:09 4 Sean Rogers Lance Winters
125 T78 Vet Young Studs 05:18:10 03:19:27 04:44:47 00:39:02 14:01:26 4 Mark Maiden Gary Roscoe
126 T90 Sub On Our Way 05:20:26 03:12:49 04:50:20 00:42:15 14:05:50 4 Danie Venter Corrie Stapelberg
127 T147 Mix Saps 8 Moenimoani 05:11:49 02:54:24 05:14:33 00:46:23 14:07:09 4 Riaan Koegelenberg Bets Koegelenberg
128 T155 Mix Eish 05:29:03 03:01:55 04:56:10 00:40:08 14:07:16 4 Julia Mare Gary Coetzee
129 T76 Sub Psycle Maniacs 05:08:10 03:14:08 05:11:58 00:42:43 14:16:59 4 Raymond Smith Jannie Joubert
130 T105 Sub Psycle Maniacs Super M 05:12:14 03:11:52 05:12:56 00:43:35 14:20:37 4 Phillip Lubbe Monty Erasmus
131 T84 Vet Tysocon 2 05:27:25 03:10:57 05:15:16 00:42:34 14:36:12 4 Stephanus Engelbrecht Dirk Fischer
132 T118 Sub Sylvester'S Crew 05:35:10 03:09:27 05:08:36 00:46:00 14:39:13 4 David Kraitzick Trevor Tyler
133 T93 Sub Gert + Deon 05:59:04 03:05:32 04:54:22 00:43:53 14:42:51 4 Gert Heunis Deon Bouwer
134 T17 Mix Funky Riders 05:25:12 03:17:45 05:17:12 00:43:39 14:43:48 4 Lee-Anne Van der Spuy Theo Willemse
135 T144 Mas Saps 5 Toe Word Ons Dors 05:19:38 03:17:18 05:31:03 00:43:51 14:51:50 4 Pine Pienaar Dennis Mahoney
136 T94 Men Knock Outs 05:15:52 03:25:49 05:28:03 00:44:35 14:54:19 4 Scott Messenger Gavin Schroeder
137 T15 Sub Pgl Trustees 05:31:27 03:18:27 05:22:31 00:43:51 14:56:16 4 Clive Abrahams Gerhard Labuschagne
138 T23 Wom C� 05:33:09 03:11:06 05:27:24 00:44:41 14:56:20 4 Charin Gilbert Carene Moller
139 T31 Vet Getem 05:35:07 03:23:03 05:18:07 00:43:27 14:59:44 4 Jan Bezuidenhout Theunis De Bruin
140 T27 Sub Raleigh It 05:56:53 03:04:53 05:14:10 00:44:17 15:00:13 4 Clint Naude Ettienne Wepener
141 T167 Mix Vodamixed 05:22:44 03:19:08 05:43:01 00:45:02 15:09:55 4 Chris Ross Sandi Moore
142 T36 Sub Norse 05:32:26 03:33:01 05:24:37 00:46:18 15:16:22 4 Ian Billingham Nathan Billingham
143 T32 Vet Telkom Vets 05:41:03 03:12:32 05:42:17 00:46:23 15:22:15 4 Jacques Rossouw Gerrit Nel
144 T96 Wom Cedar Vadek Chicks 05:34:29 03:33:00 05:42:23 00:47:05 15:36:57 4 Jenny Janse van Rensburg Louise Fourie
145 T154 Sub Bicycling 2 05:49:33 03:33:49 05:57:45 00:40:54 16:02:01 4 David Bellairs Tim Brink
146 T153 Sub Bicycling 1 05:49:31 03:33:54 05:57:44 00:45:32 16:06:41 4 Paul Kaye Jacques Hattingh
147 T26 Sub Asso Di Fiori 05:54:26 03:37:56 05:57:46 00:46:06 16:16:14 4 Andrew Marais Ivan Medak
148 T25 Mix Giant Trek 06:07:04 03:43:56 06:07:40 00:47:58 16:46:38 4 Caroline Donally Rory Mackay
149 T66 Vet Psycle Maniacs 40 Plus 06:02:57 03:48:26 06:17:30 00:50:48 16:59:41 4 Frederick Mare Wouter Mare
150 T67 Mas Grumpy Old Men 06:34:12 04:01:38 06:04:02 00:49:36 17:29:28 4 Jeremy Tindall Clive Stokoe
151 T103 Mix Psycology 101 06:28:24 03:55:42 06:20:52 00:51:59 17:36:57 4 Eric Meyers Adi Meyers
152 T125 Mix Psycle Maniacs Beauty & The Beast 07:06:58 04:09:18 06:13:50 00:50:43 18:20:49 4 John Goller Nadia Erasmus
153 T102 Men Powerbar 04:13:12 02:26:09 00:00:00 00:36:57 07:16:18 3 Richard Holland Graham Gilbert-Green
154 T60 Sub Vodacom Diversion 00:00:00 03:01:33 05:00:00 00:42:00 08:43:33 3 Thinus Dippenaar Billy Macleod
155 T70 Wom Campari Girls 06:38:58 03:53:27 00:00:00 00:49:34 11:21:59 3 Marina Ceruti Rosemary Bischoff
156 T16 Sub Cervelo Trekking 04:44:58 02:53:12 04:34:49 00:00:00 12:12:59 3 Shaun Jennison Simon MacIver
157 T159 Men Summerfields 00:00:00 03:00:01 00:00:00 00:40:06 03:40:07 2 Antoine van Heerden Andre van Heerden
158 T42 Sub Mervyn Dinkelmann Cycles 04:01:54 02:54:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 06:56:50 2 Koos Klopper Mervyn Dinkelmann
159 T168 Vet Panda 04:30:18 02:39:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 07:09:49 2 Wayne Roberts Dirk Nel
160 T117 Mas Southcoast Masters 04:56:37 02:52:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 07:49:31 2 Colin McKay Bennie Kruger
161 T50 Vet Marikana 05:39:59 03:30:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:09:59 2 Fred Ungerer Philippus Van Zyl
162 T120 Vet Cheetahs 05:29:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:29:04 1 Pierre Mare' Ivan Kezurer
163 T57 Mix Tandemaniacs 05:32:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:32:07 1 Brett Galbraith Kim Colebank
164 T141 Vet Saps 2 Slow Coaches 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 Carlo Van Der Merwe Joos Joubert
165 T2 Sub Bug, Bug & Debug 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 Oliver Bischoff Hendrik Gouws
166 T30 Vet Verni 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 Gary Basel Vernon Botha
167 T48 Vet Kapp En Swart 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 Jacques Kapp Pieter Swart
168 T49 Wom Oxygen 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 Madelein Viljoen Elize de Beer
169 T89 Sub Kuota 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 Wayne Domnick Roy Pienaar