Sponsors

Links



2006 Race Results

Pos Tm # Cat Team Name Rider 1 Rider 2 Stg1 Stg2 Stg3 Stg4 Total
1 T75 Mix Truck and Tractor Specialists Jurie Krige Jo Muller 03.41.15 02.20.25 03.43.38 00.33.16 10.18.34
2 T34 Men Chuck Racing Michael Bouwmeester Paul Burger 03.46.43 02.19.08 03.46.32 00.34.10 10.26.33
3 T68 Men Sloane Rangers De Wet Goosen SamDansie 03.46.52 02.19.50 03.49.45 00.34.14 10.30.41
4 T80 Men Future Forward Coenie Nel BrandDu Plessis 03.45.17 02.17.42 03.55.02 00.33.40 10.31.41
5 T6 Men Mcc One James Portman Byron Ludwig 04.08.24 02.19.34 03.46.30 00.34.00 10.48.28
6 T16 Men Ridestrong Jordan Soares Emil Du Toit 03.46.55 02.20.26 04.09.01 00.35.09 10.51.31
7 T78 Men Moppies Jakkie van Heerden Pieter Wessels 04.01.26 02.21.33 03.57.54 00.33.14 10.54.07
8 T76 Sub Bianchi 1 Lance Cooper Francois Lourens 04.02.24 02.21.40 03.55.49 00.34.42 10.54.35
9 T1 Mas High Tech Spinning Bayne Slabbert CobusSlabbert 03.57.55 02.27.00 04.00.56 00.34.24 11.00.15
10 T63 Men Team Uthungulu Ruhan Koekemoer Smit van Zyl 04.01.26 02.33.13 03.52.40 00.34.51 11.02.10
11 T82 Sub Mokkenfal Mark Pieterse Henk Havenga 04.04.40 02.26.58 03.58.21 00.34.53 11.04.52
12 T60 Men The little Devils Jacques Powell Johan Roux 04.25.22 02.22.28 03.51.54 00.34.16 11.14.00
13 T83 Men Lowveld Chain Gang Tim Fair Sieg Hamman 04.07.28 02.35.41 04.02.39 00.38.19 11.24.07
14 T74 Men Toak Adolph Krige Stieler van Eeden 04.19.52 02.26.13 04.03.23 00.39.55 11.29.23
15 T55 Sub Anton's Cycle Worx Zone Anton van Tonder Werner Schofmann 04.15.50 02.27.19 04.15.07 00.35.08 11.33.24
16 T46 Sub Hi-Q Road Hogs George R. Bell Ben Coetzee 04.11.37 02.36.44 04.09.58 00.37.06 11.35.25
17 T9 Men Lorel & Hardy Kevin Peyper Chris Cronje 04.11.43 02.39.43 04.14.10 00.36.35 11.42.11
18 T27 Sub Team Matrix Chris Bakker Graham Miller 04.24.44 02.39.19 04.14.32 00.37.04 11.55.39
19 T66 Sub Total Strangers Hough Vlok Chris Pennifold 04.25.26 02.40.26 04.15.15 00.36.59 11.58.06
20 T12 Mas Vasbyt Kerneels Vermaak AndreZybrands 04.25.31 02.41.16 04.15.18 00.38.01 12.00.06
21 T39 Sub Brothers Extreme Brandon Pretorius Jason Pretorius 04.30.47 02.41.43 04.15.18 00.36.53 12.04.41
22 T52 Vet Boys on Tour Ian McCrystal Jason Ward 04.32.03 02.41.22 04.15.21 00.38.43 12.07.29
23 T56 Mix CycleLab Mark Mallabone Therese Mallabone 04.25.35 02.41.24 04.22.57 00.39.48 12.09.44
24 T71 Mas Southcoast Masters Colin Mckay Bennie Kruger 04.32.42 02.40.39 04.19.19 00.38.48 12.11.28
25 T32 Men 8.5 Percent Paul Field Rowan Grobler 04.34.36 02.46.08 04.15.03 00.36.28 12.12.15
26 T40 Vet Wilson/Marais Pierre Marais Ashley Wilson 04.39.33 02.41.10 04.15.19 00.36.20 12.12.22
27 T8 Sub Lion Sands Nick More Alan Matus 04.31.04 02.43.27 04.22.16 00.37.44 12.14.31
28 T10 Men King Slacker Chris Hutt Matthew Kearns 04.43.45 02.41.09 04.15.09 00.36.12 12.16.15
29 T23 Mix C And C Steel 1 Deon Van Der Merwe Marina Smit 04.34.11 02.42.03 04.27.31 00.37.15 12.21.00
30 T22 Sub Two To Tango Eben Van Heerden Clive Abrahams 04.27.30 02.45.49 04.31.33 00.36.37 12.21.29
31 T3 Mix Team Pigg Sean Driscoll Claudia Von Tutschek 04.45.10 02.41.24 04.17.18 00.39.15 12.23.07
32 T49 Mix Swartland Mtb BarendSmit Louise Smit 04.33.12 02.51.45 04.22.15 00.39.34 12.26.46
33 T77 Sub BKCB Conrad Brits Brent Korner 04.56.09 02.45.32 04.15.00 00.35.38 12.32.19
34 T24 Men Chico Racing Chico Da Costa Kierhan Brown 04.46.22 02.41.25 04.31.38 00.36.13 12.35.38
35 T41 Mix The Wilsons Keith Wilson Marelise Wilson 04.37.34 02.45.18 04.39.36 00.37.12 12.39.40
36 T67 Sub Energuys Elias Caldeira Brian Boderland 04.42.11 02.44.38 04.35.08 00.37.58 12.39.55
37 T42 Sub Maputo Rollers Imran Akuji Timothy Born 04.35.35 02.51.19 04.42.18 00.40.02 12.49.14
38 T7 Sub Cannedale Berno Paul Hanno Paul 04.42.34 02.57.53 04.38.20 00.38.53 12.57.40
39 T58 Sub Psycle Maniacs Jannie Joubert Raymond Smith 04.52.35 02.48.14 04.39.19 00.39.43 12.59.51
40 T19 Men P & C Associated Engineering Patrick Fourie Riaan Koekemoer 04.54.54 02.46.50 04.42.03 00.38.02 13.01.49
41 T21 Men Crm Henning Kruger De Wet Oosthuizen 04.54.46 02.47.22 04.39.11 00.42.16 13.03.35
42 T35 Mix Wait 4 Me Johan Bester Nachette Coetzee 04.42.13 02.53.37 04.47.02 00.42.12 13.05.04
43 T44 Sub Plastic Boys Trevor Moroney Kerr Walker 04.59.10 02.48.47 04.43.32 00.42.34 13.14.03
44 T47 Wom Grumpy Bags Sharon Bell Sharon McLaren 04.48.43 03.00.09 04.48.07 00.42.21 13.19.20
45 T26 Men Dream Team Sergio Da Costa Arran Brown 05.16.21 02.44.51 04.55.28 00.36.24 13.33.04
46 T15 Mix Blue Limo Chris Somers Liza Somers 04.58.20 03.07.13 04.50.23 00.37.44 13.33.40
47 T57 Men Mojo Alan Gissing Lain Baptista 05.00.50 02.56.38 04.58.56 00.40.35 13.36.59
48 T73 Vet The Breakaway Stephen Gregory Charles Kumin 05.08.44 02.50.03 05.00.23 00.39.31 13.38.41
49 T50 Men Orange Boys Andrew Collett Hennie Seyffert 05.17.53 02.55.53 04.48.05 00.41.31 13.43.22
50 T14 Vet Randonneurs Michael Partridge Craig Partridge 05.18.11 02.48.12 04.56.27 00.40.59 13.43.49
51 T53 Mix Focused Therapy Gayle Harrison Jeffrey Harrison 05.15.59 02.52.51 05.00.55 00.41.51 13.51.36
52 T65 Mix Pro T Cycles Esther Viljoen Leon Viljoen 04.59.22 03.10.55 05.08.34 00.40.16 13.59.07
53 T5 Mix Mooidraai Philip Bekker Greta Bekker 05.14.05 03.05.41 05.06.52 00.44.05 14.10.43
54 T72 Mix Tearaway Renegades Mark Fussell Beverley Wharton-Hood 05.17.38 02.52.36 05.18.00 00.42.43 14.10.57
55 T45 Mix Kokstad Ballies Russell Strout Amanda Strout 05.04.02 03.14.04 05.09.48 00.44.22 14.12.16
56 T69 Men Hamiltons James McDulling Brent Hamilton 05.38.47 02.53.10 05.02.40 00.41.39 14.16.16
57 T11 Mas Stokoe Brothers Art Stokoe Clive Stokoe 04.59.00 03.00.50 05.33.05 00.48.32 14.21.27
58 T33 Men The Rookies Klaas Van Rooyen Werner Jansen Van Vuuren 05.34.13 03.06.06 05.03.49 00.39.11 14.23.19
59 T62 Men The Smurfs Danie Venter Shaun Venter 05.22.19 03.07.49 05.11.13 00.41.59 14.23.20
60 T30 Sub Speed Squared Sean Rogers Lance Winters 05.35.23 03.08.02 05.12.07 00.41.13 14.36.45
61 T28 Wom K Squared Kelly-Anne Whitfield Kim Tickner 05.39.59 03.08.07 05.04.42 00.44.06 14.36.54
62 T38 Sub Westvaal Nelspruit Corrie Stapelberg JohanPrinsloo 05.41.02 03.17.24 05.16.34 00.40.50 14.55.50
63 T64 Vet Jo-Jo Jo SIlva Jo Leite 05.02.59 03.13.33 06.03.55 00.41.24 15.01.51
64 T18 Mix Biker Chicks Gayle Partridge Steven Neofitou 05.48.12 03.24.27 05.47.41 00.45.13 15.45.33
65 T4 Wom Twins Esme Pereira Lynne Nicolas 05.48.13 03.35.05 05.47.39 00.46.24 15.57.21
66 T13 Mix Adrenaline Junkies Susan Wessels Troye Brady 05.46.07 03.41.00 06.04.26 00.48.42 16.20.15
67 T70 Wom Linda & Rose Linda Hamilton Rosemary Bischoff 06.13.45 03.50.47 06.19.59 00.52.27 17.16.58
68 T36 Mix EHK James King Mary King 06.21.29 03.46.54 06.18.11 00.50.25 17.16.59
69 T17 Mix Talk To The Hand 2 Iain Mcintosh Ania Komorowicz 06.24.08 03.50.34 06.24.18 00.49.26 17.28.26
70 T29 Sub Eastrand Turbo Slicks DouglasCampbell Harry Van Der Walt 06.31.56 03.47.13 06.32.14 00.49.26 17.40.49
71 T61 Men Zululand Villains Christo van Heerden Phillip Walsh 06.36.57 04.17.57 06.20.32 01.04.17 18.19.43
72 T25 Mix Giant Trek Caroline Donalley Rory Mackay 06.58.58 04.06.39 06.51.02 00.49.08 18.45.47
73 T51 Wom Cresta Vets Lee-Anne Maddern Elisabeth Pickard 06.55.37 04.10.16 06.51.01 00.52.25 18.49.19
- - T37 Sub Team Potch Sias Le Roux Dana Schutte 03.46.53 02.19.28     06.06.21
- - T59 Men Rustenburg Anton Bester Lantz Hobbs 03.53.25 02.18.33     06.11.58
- - T31 Mas Golden Oldies Quentin Neish Peter Livingstone 06.01.16 03.30.00     09.31.16
- - T79 Sub Last Minute Gary Rozen Jurgens Wagner 05.44.20 04.04.26     09.18.46