Noticeboard

Sponsors

Links

 

Updated race register as at 2018-04-20 13:14:55 listing all official (paid) entrants. There might be a delay of 2 - 3 days from payment date due to payment processing time. Please contact the race office should you have any queries.

 
Team Name Category Entrant Entrant
Lowveld Grand Masters Grand Master (60+) Johann Van Zyl (1232) Heinrich Kammeyer (1231)
GoMor Grand Master (60+) Peter Gowans (1151) Charles Morris (1152)
Eye Of The Child Grand Master (60+) Nico Swanepoel (661) Walter Thornhill (662)
Johnnie Koen Cycles Grand Masters Grand Master (60+) Pierre Van Hell (491) Johnnie Koen (492)
Edenglen Toppies Grand Master (60+) Geoffrey Thompson (201) Adriaan Grobbelaar (202)
The Schleppers Masters Selwyn Shandel (1111) Larry Malin (1112)
Maties Masters Frans Hansen (1131) Warwick Ham (1132)
Punkhead In The Flow Masters Floh Thiele (1072) Craig Moir (1071)
Lab Boyz Masters Grenville Mills (701) Nick Haines (702)
Rothwell International Masters Masters Arno Kotzee (962) David Fourie (961)
TEAM PRO T CYCLES Masters Andre Calteaux (621) Leon Viljoen (622)
T3 Plastics Masters Greg Wittstock (632) Vivien Sa Joe (631)
Lion & Ant Masters Simon Cleminson (641) Jose Antunes (642)
Zenex Masters Spike De La Ray (161) Johannes Piekaar (162)
Grumpy And Grumpier Masters Alan Gissing (252) Graham Chamberlain (251)
Cycle Nation - Dormakaba Mixed Samantha Sanders (1281) Marnus Potgieter (1282)
Mixed Inspire Mixed Tracy Watcham (322) Graham Tyrrell (321)
De Kocks Mixed Steve De Kock (1171) Adele De Kock (1172)
The Sangsters Mixed Kirsty Sangster (1191) Cameron Sangster (1192)
Mag-Fan Mixed Fanie Booysen (1142) Magdaleen Van Niekerk (1141)
G-Force Mixed Willem Groenewald (1051) Thana Groenewald (1052)
GC LAB Mixed Graham Hohls (1091) Colleen Lightbody (1092)
Edenglen Mixed Mixed Chiara De Siena (971) Phillip Fullaway (972)
Bells LGE Midas Mixed Dalene Van Der Leek (871) Igna De Villiers (872)
Clover Mix Mixed Rudolf Naude (802) Zanri Rossouw (801)
Hidden Hunger Mixed Irene Goncalves (832) Sean Henderson (831)
Panoramantics Mixed Cheryl Haley (741) Clinton Haley (742)
Deloitte - Karan Beef Heneways Mixed Samuel De Swardt (652) Nicolene Naude (651)
Go Getters Mixed Natasha Botha (672) Pieter Potgieter (671)
TOKEN GESTREEPTEWAAIERSTERTMUISHONDE Mixed Adolph Krige (691) Mandy De Beer (692)
Speedy Bullet Mixed Nicky Lebos (571) Michael John Carter (572)
Iron Maiden Mixed Claire Hennessy Chapman (541) Alan Chapman (542)
Everfair Mixed Lisa Crews Crews (552) Victor Dos Reis (551)
Your-pace-or-mine Mixed Michael James Hayes (471) Cheryl Jansen Van Vuuren (472)
Zoom Mixed Yolandi Venter (431) Andre Jansen Van Vuuren (432)
WattsUp Powerlab Mixed Keith Rundgren (442) Taryn Barker (441)
Take 2 Mixed Karen Gibbons (51) Grant Gibbons (52)
We Buy Waste Mixed Lelani Swart (381) Willie Burger (382)
Afrishore Mixed Frederick Botha (351) Shirley Schmidt (352)
Team Visser Mixed Nadia Visser (322) Rikus Visser (321)
Johnnie Koen Cycles Mixed Dorian Wrigley (281) Annemie Koen (282)
Grumpy & Mrs T Mixed Andrew Thornton (242) Amanda Thornton (241)
Nou Ja Toe Mixed Jannie Jacobs (31) Elsabe Jacobs (32)
Monkey Shoulder Mixed Paula Borner (72) Alan Eyles (71)
Enervit #1 Mixed Gabriel Van Deventer (91) Lucy James (92)
Beauty And The Beast Mixed Sulveigh Ford (112) Jose Rocha (111)
JUST ME & YOU Mixed Anton Bishop (151) Jenni Walker (152)
TRI-STAR 1 Open Men Johannes Joubert (1241) Dewald Malan (1242)
PCB Pro Team 1 Open Men Tokhozani Mahlangu (1062) Thulasizwe Mxenge (1061)
BOER En BRIT Open Men Cornelis Cornelissen (1011) Nick Johnston (1012)
Karan Beef Heneways 2 Open Men Brendun Blockland (951) Cliffard Smit (952)
Karan Beef Heneways 1 Open Men Courtney Kerr (12) Kai Pritzen (11)
Team Vbike Valencia Open Men Mohammed Uzair Bhamjee (782) Moaaz Omar (781)
CK 1 Open Men Kelvin Bingham (812) Carlos Da Silva (811)
Team DIY Depot Open Men Richard Damant (842) Gareth Krisch (841)
Team Computer Smith Open Men Barry Crouch (851) Wessel Redelinghuys (852)
Cappuccino Cycling Open Men Vic Pitro (772) Mark Hellman (771)
Team Vukani Open Men Phillip Mudau (232) Kieran Correia (231)
Pirtek Open Men Arrie Pienaar (501) Dominique Janssen (502)
Pirtek SA Open Men Bryce Viegas (312) Kieron Goss (311)
Ninja Goats 2.0 Open Men Warren Mckay (182) David Humphris (181)
Scrambled Legs Open Men Ryan Willoughby (212) Mark Schroeder (211)
A Lotta Banana Open Men Pieter Avenant (42) Stephan Lottering (41)
Team Life Cycle Open Tandem Gerhard Shaw (1081) Dunette Shaw (1082)
Spanniebangnie Open Tandem Meghan Brinkley (762) Carl Lotter (761)
Team Heneways. Open Tandem Machelle Bremer (732) George De Gouveia (731)
Wot Wos I Thinking ? Open Tandem Theo Jordaan (272) Louise Jordaan (271)
Chop & Suey Open Tandem Michael Dalby (22) Susan Dalby (21)
Tandem Downhill Junkies Open Tandem Paul Rutkiewicz (102) Helen Jones (101)
Taai Toffees Open Tandem Johannes Jacobus Odendaal (121) Rudy Van Der Walt (122)
Dudds & Midge Open Women Lindsay Dudding (1161) Sharron Midgley (1162)
M&T Open Women Malepule Mseleku (992) Tham-tham Mtukushe (991)
Inspire Open Women Kerith Hulme (881) Nicky Greek (882)
Clambering Climbers Open Women Cheryl Ewing (712) Lynn Madeley (711)
Clover Ladies Open Women Elmari De Wet (521) Sanet Coetzee (522)
Lycra & Lace Open Women Enrica Usai (372) Colleen Fandam (371)
Lee & Lu Open Women Loise De Kock (392) Leoni De Frey (391)
Team Bikefit Women Open Women Annerie Van Velden (302) Lynn Schumann (301)
Merlot Pace Open Women Kathryn Monteith (221) Laura Byrne (222)
Demacon Sub Vets Max Knox (1251) Barend Burger (1252)
Flying Pe-Jo Sub Vets Peet Van Coller (1211) Johan Coetzee (1212)
Heneways Sub Vets Mark Buchel (1202) Burger Bothma (1201)
Oupa Isaac Sub Vets Isaac Miudau (1121) Oupa Maluleke (1122)
Infinita Valencia Sub Vets Bosseau Boshoff (902) Justin Victor (901)
Karan Beef Heneways 4 Sub Vets Armand Snyman (932) Clayton Andrews (931)
Karan Beef Heneways 3 Sub Vets Henk Ernst Du Toit (941) Lionel Pinto (942)
Jong Bulle Sub Vets Ruan Naude (792) Piet Laubscher (791)
Pedal Crunch Sub Vets Tristan Dopler (751) Stiaan Loubser (752)
BBC Sub Vets David Price (722) Lyle Davies (721)
Eish - Petada Sub Vets Rogerio Correia (612) James Adkins (611)
GCB Vryburg Sub Vets Wilhelm Kruger (682) Braam Swanepoel (681)
Team IRide Sub Vets Is'haaq Akoon (581) Gasant Brand (582)
Team Harvey World Sub Vets Johan Pretorius (132) Chris Muller (131)
SANDF Sub Vets Darryl Sloan (342) Warren Tidbury (341)
Chothia Brothers Sub Vets Sheeraz Chothia (332) Muhammed Chothia (331)
The Sons Of Sloth Sub Vets Darryl Irvine (291) Johan Louw (292)
Team Inspire Sub Vets Mike Hewan (262) Steve Cooke (261)
Wineos Sub Vets Brent Korner (172) De Wet Goosen (171)
Team ER Sub Vets Eben Swart (82) Robert Cronje (81)
Team Karan Beef Heneways 6 Veterans Grant Martin (1271) Jacobus Visser (1272)
Team Bionic Veterans Grant Du Plessis (1261) Craig Du Plessis (1262)
Vaalbos Trust Veterans Hennie De Beer (1181) Abrie Greyling (1182)
INSPiRE WhiteInc. Veterans Trevor Davies (1101) Nicholas White (1102)
ASG Bestmed Vets Veterans Julien Van Der Pluym (1022) David Labuschagne (1021)
Tri-Star Veterans Fanus Alberts (1032) Maurice Williams (1031)
Lejog Veterans John Guy (1042) Manish Hira (1041)
Dot Dot Dot Veterans Carl Van Maanen (982) Roger Rusch (981)
KZN-Teng Veterans Hein Kruger (891) Miguel Dos Santos (892)
Karan Beef Heneways 5 Veterans Dean Puntis (922) William James (921)
NYPD Veterans Ivan Doncaster (862) Francois Van Der Leek (861)
Lets Give It A GO Veterans Anton Van Tonder (822) Shaun Scott (821)
TFO (The Fat Ones) Veterans Kobus De Wet (601) Andre Helberg (602)
Team Neon Veterans Basheer Haffejee (592) Sulaiman Patel (591)
Team Clover Old Boys Veterans Francois Ebersohn (531) Philip Fourie (532)
Albion-KaranBeef Veterans Jason Shackleton (451) Morne Groenewald (452)
Heavyweights Veterans Cobus Wessels (461) Alfred Horne (462)
The Frenchies Veterans Julien Gallardo (482) Cedric Gerard (481)
Double S Works Veterans Suhail Gani (512) Shiraz Mahomed (511)
Northcliff Hills Veterans Izak Smit (362) Andries Van Staden (361)
Team Bert Veterans Robert Breckenridge (412) Elbert De Kock (411)
Delmas Devils Veterans Trevor Taylor (421) Carel Theo De Bruin (422)
Lynskey Lurkers Veterans Grant Fandam (192) Pieter De Frey (191)
Grand Canyon Veterans Morne Landsberg (61) Wayne Crouch (62)
Allen Joss Team Veterans Dale Joss (141) Carlos Dos Santos (142)