Race Register

PPS Panorama tour 2019 provisional list of entrants as on 26 May 2019

Category  Race #  Team Name and Riders
     
Mixed   SKY'S THE LIMIT
TR   Shanel Munger
TR   Richard Higgs
Mixed   Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
TR   MJ Chittenden
TR   Chittenden
Mixed   BEKKER STEEL/CLOVER
TR   Dana Coetsee
TR   Sanet Coetzee
Mixed   BEST LIFE
TR   Francois Pienaar
TR   Nicky Greek
Mixed   The Hoppies
TR   Glenn Hopton
TR   Veronique Hopton
Mixed   Focused on Fun
TR   Tony Patten
TR   Carly Patten
Mixed   WE BUY WASTE
TR    Willie Burger
TR    Lelani Swart
Mixed   MAX WAX BIKE LUBES
TR   Charles Zeelie
TR   Candice Botha
Mixed   CLOVER MILK & HONEY
TR   Piet Laubscher
TR   Chalita Johnson
Mixed   CLOVER SHAKE-AND-BAKE
TR   Philip Fourie
TR   Pia Fuller
Mixed   BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
TR   Pieter Avenant
TR   Elmari De wet
Mixed   TEG AND BELL RACING
TR   Quentin Gordon
TR   Hayley Smith
Mixed   Crocodiles & Alligators
TR   Alan Carrington
TR   Claire Malikk
Mixed   Nut-n-honey
TR   Tanya Kooi
TR   Donovan Kooi
Mixed   Bianchi Boys
TR   Luis Jardim
TR   Gavin Green
Mixed   Unogwaja
TR   Bronwyn Hamilton
TR   Curwin Francis
Mixed   The Sangsters
TR   Kirsty Sangster
TR   Cameron Sangster
Mixed   Wattsup Powerlab
TR    Taryn Barker
TR   Keith Rundgren
Mixed   HTFU
TR   Rashied Bardien
TR   Leigh Howard
Mixed   ALEXANDER WALT
TR     ASHLEY VAN DER WALT
TR     JACK ALEXANDER FRENKEL
Mixed   Johnnie Koen Cycles 2
TR   Annemie Koen
TR   Fred van Zyl
Mixed   Tortue-et-lievre
TR   Ian Kriegler
TR   Patsy Hime
Mixed   Team Super BM PPS
TR     Bradley James
TR     Michelle Andrew
Mixed   GCT
TR   Ian Privett
TR   Danielle van Graan
Mixed   CLOVER 6
TR   Alister
TR   Petru
Mixed   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS MIX 1
TR     Courtney
TR   Lynsey
Mixed   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS MIX 2
TR     Henk
TR    Parys
Mixed   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS MIX 3
TR   Grant
TR   Mandy
Mixed   WATZ RIDERS
TR   Shane Adams
TR   Natasha Botha
Mixed   George grinders PPS
TR     Julie Walker
TR     Craig Shillaw
Mixed   Team Slowly but Surely PPS
TR     Cheryl Jansen van Vuuren
TR     Carlos Monteiro
Mixed   Team Zoom PPS
TR     Andre Jansen van Vuuren
TR     Yolandi Kruger
Mixed   No Name 3
TR     Steve de Kock
TR     Nicola Goddard
Mixed   Be Squared
TR     Sheldon Bole
TR     Ilze Bole
Mixed   Team Enervit
TR     Lucy James
TR     Gabriel van Deventer
Mixed   Team Cycle Smith
TR     Brandon Smith
TR     Rene Smith
Mixed   Team SBT
TR     Greg Wittstock
TR     Vivian Sa joe
     
Open Men   Gareth & Adam
TR   Adam Fine
TR   Gareth Phillips
Open Men   TEAM CLOUDWORX
TR   Gareth Price
TR   Wesley van Niekerk
Open Men   The Uber-tastic-inflatable-arm-tube-men
TR   Nicholas Parthesius
TR   Graham Brooks
Open Men   Slow Uphillers
TR   Deane Kearns
TR   Patrick McCulla
Open Men   Mark Randon
TR   Mark Talmud
TR   Randon Banfield
Open Men   Goliath Logistics
TR    Henrico Gouws
TR    Ulrich Putter
Open Men   TaxGeeks PPS
TR   Emmanuel Isabwa
TR   Greg Smith
Open Men   Cycletribe 2
TR   Sibisiso Kgoedi
TR   Lazarus Moripa
Open Men   GOOI NOG SOUS
TR   Paul de Muelenaere
TR   Theunis Muller
Open Men   ALLEN JOSS TEAM
TR   Dale Joss
TR    Anthony Butler
Open Men   Team Modern Athlete
TR   Jason Martin
TR   Michael Kemp
Open Men   BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL
TR   Hendrik Du plessis
TR   Ge Viviers
Open Men   Team Tripod
TR    Oswald Kydd
TR   Jean Naude
Open Men   SENSELESS
TR   Steven Yates
TR   Matthew Cook
Open Men   Gone Fishing
TR    Matthew Kearns
TR    Jason Cedarwall
Open Men   Otto Brothers
TR   Rene Otto
TR   Alex Otto
Open Men   Team Genasys
TR   Ryan Switala
TR   Andre Symes
Open Men   Shutup en Trap
TR   Frederick Botha
TR   Charles du Plesses
Open Men   PANDA 1
TR   Marcello Gnudi
TR   Mark van der Merwe
Open Men   PANDA 2
TR   Roberto Gnudi
TR   Duanne Coetzee
Open Men   PANDA 3
TR   Alex Willemse
TR   Raymond
Open Men   PANDA 4
TR   Mervyn
TR   Partner
Open Men   PANDA 5
TR   Jorge Faria
TR   Marriano Bruni
Open Men   BUSHBUCKRIDGE 1
TR   Mathebula Bongani
TR   Mamogele Bethel
Open Men   BUSHBUCKRIDGE 2
TR   Matukane Nyiko
TR   Given Mashego
Open Men   The Startled Koalas
TR   Ryan Willoughby
TR   David Humphris
Open Men   BUSHBUCKRIDGE 3
TR   Twalo Michael
TR   Khoza Kamogelo
Open Men   Cycle Motion SA
TR   Brandon Janse van Vuuren
TR   Tiaan de Lange
Open Men   JEPPE 2
TR   CHRIS TZANOS
TR   GRAEME CARRINGTON
Open Men   Values Activators PPS
TR    Quinton Douman
TR    Keenan Paulsen
Open Men   Worst Pace Scenario
TR    Anton Goosen
TR    Luuk Biebuyck
Open Men   Northcliff Cycles W/H
TR    Werner Theunissen
TR    Hanno van der Walt
Open Men   Ekurhuleni 1
TR    Thabiso Mokoena
TR    Thabang Mahlatsi
Open Men   Ekurhuleni 2
TR   Kgotso Shoba
TR    Letson Moyo
Open Men   Ekurhuleni 3
TR    Siyabonga Mthembu
TR    Ronny Khosa
Open Men   Animals in Distress
TR    Vic Pitro
TR    Mark Hellman
Open Men   Team Nort
TR    Dave Joyce
TR    Craig Westwood
Open Men   Nkomaz 1
TR    Vusi Chavango
TR   Sipho Ngcani
Open Men   Nkomaz 2
TR    Lifa Ndlala
TR   Patrick Magagula
Open Men   Nkomaz 3
TR    Phila Ngwenya
TR    Partner
     
Women   Corlia Marie-Zanne
TR   Corlia Burger
TR   Marie-Zanne De Kock
Women   THAM-TAHM/MALEPULE PPS
TR   Tham-Tham Mtukushe
TR   Malepule Mseleku
Women   Game of Spokes
TR   Catherine Albertyn
TR   Cassidi Beck
Women   BINX AND ANNIE
TR   Annerie Cornelissen
TR   Belinda Oneil
Women   Team V-Bike Valencia
TR   Bev Corser
TR    Neline Hoffman Kellerman
Women   Girls support Girls
TR   Lynn Madeley
TR   Jillian Jacobs
Women   Mount Roadi
TR   Marisa van der Linde
TR   Lee-Zaan Hinrichsen
Women   3percenters
TR   MALANIE Heynike
TR   SARAH Slabbert
Women   MetSkill GSG
TR   Rebecca Sands
TR   Natalie Madies
Women   Nix-Nie
TR   Nicky Lebos
TR   Denni Cartwright
Women   No Name 2
TR    Adele De Kock
TR    Candice Symcox
Women   No Name 4
TR    Kimberley de Court De Billot
TR    Lynette Burger
Women   Cycletribe 3
TR    Chantal du Chenne
TR    Yasmin Nagdee
Women   Maxwax Ladies
TR   Suzan Cronje
TR    Heidi Dalton
Women   No name 5
TR    Yolande Jacobs
TR    Julie Pool
     
Tandem   TAAI TOFFEES
TR   Johannes Odendaal
TR   Rudy van der Walt
Tandem   Timm Tandem
TR   Bronwyn Timm
TR   Neil Timm
Tandem   PROUD BEGINNERS CYCLING CLUB
TR   Nontobeko Beauty Ngobese
TR   Khulekani Clifford Ngcongo
Tandem   Spanniebangnie
TR   Carl Lotter
TR    Meghan Brinkley
     
Sub Vets   SANDF 1
TR   Darryl Sloan
TR   Warren Tidbury
Sub Vets   Shorties
TR   Johan Pretorius
TR   Jeandre Koen
Sub Vets   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS ONE
TR   Adolf
TR   Werner
Sub Vets   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS TWO
TR   Thys
TR   Mark
Sub Vets   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS THREE
TR   Jody
TR   Mark
Sub Vets   Cycle Nation / Full Gaz Racing
TR   Jannick Thirion
TR   Dewald de Beer
Sub Vets   Hartlief Deli p/b Powerbar SV
TR   Christiaan Janse van Rensburg
TR   Theuns van der Bank
Sub Vets   TEAM ER
TR   Robert Cronje
TR   Eben Swart
Sub Vets   Full Gas Cycling
TR   Waldek Wasowics
TR   Gadi Chait
Sub Vets   Cycle Nation/Bekker Steel
TR   Marnus Potgieter
TR   Egon Campbell
Sub Vets   The Spocketeers
TR    Johann Jacobs
TR   Lionel Jordaan
Sub Vets   Believe Baboons!
TR    Chris Greenwood
TR   Tyrone Scamaton
Sub Vets   Team Lifecycle
TR   Johan Joubert
TR    Nico Venter
Sub Vets   CYCLETRIBE 1
TR   Shaun van Zyl
TR   Fabio Rodrigues
     
Vets   Albion Oldies
TR   Chomp van Wyk
TR   Werner Heinrich
Vets   Velominatus
TR   Ivan Doncaster
TR   Richard Joubert
Vets   Hartlief Deli Powerbar Vets
TR   Ignus Oosthuizen
TR   David Garrett
Vets   Beers and Gears
TR    Roger Rusch
TR    Carl van Maanen
Vets   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS FOUR
TR   Dean Puntis
TR   William
Vets   KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS ALBION
TR   Morne
TR   Johan
Vets   Cycle House
TR   Jacques Human
TR   Anton Smal
Vets   SANDF 2
TR    Louis Janse van Rensburg
TR    DC Benade 
Vets   INN8
TR   Samuel De swardt
TR   Jaco Ferreira
Vets   BESTMED TBC
TR    David Labuschagne
TR    Johann Naude
Vets   BESTMED GNI ATTORNEYS
TR    Chris van Rooyen
TR    Julien van der Pluym
Vets   Bring It On Cycling
TR    Angus McFarlane
TR    Lyle Nielsen
Vets   CRANKBROTHERS
TR   James Spring
TR   Brett Stephen
Vets   Wineos
TR    Brent Korner
TR    De Wet Goosen
Vets   BESTMED JLRS
TR   Mark Pretorius
TR    Jeandre van Schalkwyk
Vets   TEAM PHANTOM 1
TR    MC Lamprecht
TR    Justin Lloyd
Vets   ANCHOR & AWEIGH
TR    Kevin Pretorius
TR    Ivan de Waal
     
Master   Grumpy and Grumpier
TR   Alan Gissing
TR   Graham Chamberlain
Master   Classic Climbers 1
TR   Terence Goodlace
TR   Clive Thompson
Master   Mid en Mos
TR   Willy Matthiae
TR   Pine Pienaar
Master   Lion & Ant
TR   Simon Cleminson
TR   Jose Antunes
Master   ULTREA
TR   Hennie Prinsloo
TR   Haiko Wostmann
Master   Giant South Coast
TR   Charles Lock
TR   Wayne Tarr
Master   Dark Force Masters
TR   Kevin Wood
TR   Dennis Merrington
Master   Team ICG
TR   Laurent Scholtz
TR   Georges Sayegh
Master   DIMENSION DATA MASTERS
TR    Gary Beneke
TR   Shane Brown
Master   Grand Wheelers
TR    Neil Mckillop
TR    Sean Wheeler
Master   BESTMED ACTOP
TR    Francois Kemp
TR   Leon Olivier
Master   No Name 1
TR   Andre Taylor
TR    David Fourie
Master   Robernmanpoorman
TR    Robin Olbrich
TR    Michele Fanucchi
Master   SMAG
TR    Selwyn Maggott
TR    Eugene Ruiters
     
Grand Masters   Johnnie Koen Cycles 1
TR   Johnnie Koen
TR   Pierre van Hell
Grand Masters   Guppi&Birdi
TR   Graham Monteith
TR   Roderick Humphris
Grand Masters   Golden oldies PPS
TR   Larry Malin
TR   Stanley Engelberg
Grand Masters   PMM58
TR    Gavin Maile
TR    Kenneth McCrindle
     
Non Comp   Training point +1
TR   Danie du Plessis
Non Comp    
TR   Coach One
TR   Mark Brownie
Non Comp   CYCLE TRIBE/HI Q
TR   Mitch Arntzen
TR   Gavin Cox
Non Comp   Auto Palm Motors Team
TR   Shane Snyman
TR   Russell Pillay
Non Comp   CLOVER 3
TR    francois
TR    Wayne
     
Elite Men   Protouch Guru PPS
TR    Andrew Edwards
TR    Calvin Beneke
Elite Men   Ormiston
TR    Callum Ormiston
TR    Partner
Elite Men   TEAM KM
TR    Kent Main
TR    Brother
Elite Men   Sampada 1
TR    Thando Zothe
TR    Andrew Chinkwakwa
Elite Men   Sampada 2
TR   Archie Zake
TR    Jan Montsioa
Elite Men   Sampada 3
TR    Rollanda Sibanda
TR    Bonga Mggobane
Elite Men   Team Luso ACDC
TR    Casper Kruger
TR    Andries Nigrini
Elite Men   Proud Beginners 2
TR   David Maree
TR    Tristan Cuthbert